Bloons TD 5 achievements
2,662
(1,000)

Bloons TD 5

4.3 from 87 votes

There are a maximum of 47 Bloons TD 5 achievements worth 2,662 (1,000)

1,174 tracked gamers have this game, 22 have completed it (1.87%)

Achievement Details

Moneybags in Bloons TD 5

Moneybags47 (10)

Activate all upgrades for Starting Cash

  • Unlocked by 53 tracked gamers (5% - TA Ratio = 4.69) 1,175  

Achievement Guide for Moneybags

AuthorSolution
My Runners High
111,061 (50,666)
My Runners High
Achievement won on 29 Jul 17
TA Score for this game: 2,615
Posted on 06 August 17 at 16:03
This solution has 0 positive votes and 0 negative votes. Please log in to vote.
This guide shows how much each level costs for ALL the upgrades.

Before starting make sure to purchase the Double Cash, Bigger Beacons, Healthy Bananas, FastTrack and Reverse game type

Each upgrade has 13 levels to it. In order to unlock each upgrade level, you must complete all 60 tracks on EASY, MEDIUM, HARD, IMPOPPABLE and REVERSE. In doing so you will unlock Mastery mode for each type of track (i.e. beginner, intermediate, expert). Mastery mode is a game type that allows you to replay each track, but the bloons are stronger, towers are more expensive and rewards are greater.

(Upgrade lvl1-lvl2-lvl3-lvl4-lvl5-lvl6-lvl7-lvl8-lvl9-lvl10-lvl11-lvl12-lvl13)

Popping Power 2-3-4-5-10-12-18-25-35-40-45-50-60
Attack Speed 2-3-4-5-10-12-18-25-32-40-45-50-60
Starting Cash 1-2-4-6-10-12-20-25-32-40-45-50-60
Starting Lives 1-2-4-6-10-12-20-25-32-40-45-50-60
Sell Price 2-2-5-6-8-12-20-25-32-40-45-50-60
Big Bloon Sabatoge 2-3-4-5-7-10-17-35-40-45-50-60-70
Hotter Cooldown 1-2-3-5-7-10-17-35-40-45-50-60-70

Upgrading everything will cost 2209 coins. This is a lot of coins, which means a lot of grinding. Once you have unlocked mastery mode I suggest doing some tracks on that game type. You can buy 5 coins at a time with $750 monkey money. This makes things go a lot faster, so save as much cash and coins as you can
Please log in to comment on this solution.
Do you have a question about this achievement? Please post it in the Bloons TD 5 Forum

Related Achievements and Trophies