National Geographic Quiz: Wild Life achievements
2,910
(1,250)

National Geographic Quiz: Wild Life

2.9 from 313 votes

There are a maximum of 47 National Geographic Quiz: Wild Life achievements (40 without DLC) worth 2,910 (1,250)

2,330 tracked gamers have this game, 137 have completed it (5.88%)

Achievement Details

Full House in National Geographic Quiz: Wild Life

Full House26 (15)

Win a game of Stat Attax without losing a single card.

  • Unlocked by 803 tracked gamers (34% - TA Ratio = 1.70) 2,330  

Achievement Guide for Full House

AuthorSolution
erikfred
208,989 (122,485)
erikfred
Achievement won on 30 May 11
TA Score for this game: 2,910
Posted on 30 May 11 at 17:32, Edited on 30 May 11 at 17:49
This solution has 13 positive votes and 1 negative vote. Please log in to vote.
As said in the other guide this will probably come if you are going for the top stat attacker and have a decent memory.

But if you want it faster you can use the stats I wrote down for the Predator vs Prey cards:

Animal................Attack........Speed.....Cunning....Ferocity

African Wild Dog......53.............68............42............31
American Kestrel.....33.............99............36............13
Arctic Fox...............20.............43............85............12
Bald Eagle..............37............. 56...........38.............21
Barn Owl................32..............57............55.............3
Black Widow...........21..............2..............7.............23
Bobcat....................33.............47............45............25
Cougar....................51.............61............52............66
Coyote....................45.............62............50............32
Giant Panda.............3...............9............12.............21
Griffon Vulture..........7...............21...........17.............26
Hyena....................40..............56............21.............52
Jaguar....................64..............42............60............64
Narwhal..................16..............13............20.............8
Nile Monitor Lizard...35..............28...........22.............29
Rattlesnake.............26..............3.............8..............88
Spectacled Caiman..56..............20...........35............76
Tarantula.................21..............2.............23............33
Tasmanian Devil.......70..............35...........46............55
Wolverine................53..............27............40............56

Edit: Tried to line it up to make it easier to find the numbers, but it did not work as planned. I hope this can be helpful anyway
Please log in to comment on this solution.
There are 2 other Solutions for this achievement
Do you have a question about this achievement? Please post it in the National Geographic Quiz: Wild Life Forum